Advanced | Help | Encyclopedia
Directory


Ontario general election, 1990

Map of the 1990 election, showing the ridings and their popular vote

The Ontario general election of 1990 was held to elect members of the Legislative Assembly of the province of Ontario, Canada.

As a result of serious scandals, the governing Ontario Liberal Party, led by Premier David Peterson, was defeated by a large protest vote. In a surprise upset, the New Democratic Party, led by Bob Rae, won a majority government. This marked the first time the NDP won an election in Ontario.

Mike Harris's Progressive Conservative Party was unable to overcome voter distrust of the federal Progressive Conservative government of Brian Mulroney. His party managed to win four more seats than in the 1987 election, however.

Although Harris was from northern Ontario, the PC Party was particularly weak in that region, placing fourth, behind the Liberals, NDP and the right-wing, fringe Confederation of Regions Party (CoR) in six northern Ontario ridings (Algoma, Cochrane South, Nickel Belt, Sudbury, Sudbury East and Sault Ste. Marie). The CoR Party also placed ahead of the PC Party in the Renfrew North and Cornwall rdings in eastern Ontario.

The Green Party of Ontario placed third, ahead of the NDP, in Parry Sound riding, where former Liberal leadership candidate Richard Thomas was the party's candidate.

Table of contents

Results

Party Party Leader # of
candidates
Seats Popular Vote
1987 Elected % Change # % % Change
     New Democratic Bob Rae 130 19 74 +279% 1,509,506 37.6% +11.9%
     Liberal David Peterson 130 95 36 -62.1% 1,302,134 32.4% -14.9%
     Progressive Conservative Mike Harris 130 16 20 +25% 944,564 23.5% -1.2%
     Family Coalition Donald Pennell 68 - - - 110,831 2.7% +1.4%
     Confederation of Regions Dean Wasson 33   -   75,873 1.9%  
     Green Katherine Mathewson 40 - - - 30,097 0.7% +0.6%
     Libertarian James Stock 45 - - - 24,613 0.6% +0.2%
     Freedom Robert Metz 10 - - - 6,015 0.2% +0.1%
     Communist Elizabeth Rowley 4 - - - 1,139 0.1% -
     Others 15 - - - 13,307 0.3% -0.1%
Total 605 130 130 - 4,018,079 100% -

Members of the Legislative Assembly 1990–1995

NDP

* In 1993, Ward passed away and Drainville left the Legislative Assembly. Both resulting byelections were won by the Progressive Conservatives. Rizzo left the NDP caucus in October, 1990, but sat as an Independent until the 1995 election. In 1993 North resigned and sat as an independent. Akande resigned from the Legislature in 1994; no byelection was held prior to the 1995 election.

Liberal

* Nixon and Scott retired from politics in 1992, and Mancini retired in 1993. The Liberals retained all three seats in the resulting byelections. Bruce Crozier, Ronald Eddy and Tim Murphy joined the Liberal caucus. John Sola was expelled from caucus in 1992 after making racist comments to a reporter from the fifth estate. He sat as an independent for the remainder of the assembly.

Progressive Conservative

The PC Party won two byelections in 1993, winning seats previously held by the NDP. Chris Hodgson was elected in Victoria—Haliburton, and David Johnson was elected in Don Mills.

Riding Results

Algoma:

  • (x)Bud Wildman (NDP) 8221
  • Bob Gallagher (L) 3573
  • Stan Down (CoR) 1790
  • Denis Latulippe (PC) 433

Algoma—Manitoulin:

  • (x)Mike Brown (L) 5961
  • Lois Miller (NDP) 5754
  • Ken Ferguson (PC) 2163
  • Richard Hammond (CoR) 1114
  • Gene Solomon 347

Beaches—Woodbine:

  • Frances Lankin (NDP) 14381
  • Beryl Potter (L) 6329
  • Kevin Forest (PC) 3535
  • Sam Vitulli 400

Brampton North:

  • (x)Carman McClelland (L) 11686
  • John Devries (NDP) 11588
  • Gary Heighington (PC) 7619
  • Margaret Lloyd (FCP) 1466
  • Lewis Jackson (Lbt) 699
  • Martha MacDonald 434

Brampton South:

  • (x)Bob Callahan (L) 12918
  • John Scheer (NDP) 12494
  • Maggie McCallion (PC) 11395
  • Ron Nonato (FCP) 2511
  • Jim Bridgewood (Comm) 667

Brantford:

  • Brad Ward (NDP) 17736
  • (x)Dave Neumann (L) 13644
  • Dan Di Sabatino (PC) 3087
  • Peter Quail (FCP) 1413
  • William Darfler (G) 436
  • Helmut Kurmis (Lbt) 158

Brant—Haldimand:

Bruce:

Burlington South:

Cambridge:

Carleton:

Carleton East:

  • (x)Gilles Morin (L) 19059
  • Joan Gullen (NDP) 9976
  • Judy Corbishley (PC) 5117
  • Andre LaFrance (FCP) 1224

Chatham—Kent:

Cochrane North:

  • Len Wood (NDP) 6618
  • Donald Grenier (L) 6475
  • Rene Piche (PC) 3261

Cochrane South:

  • Gilles Bisson (NDP) 11460
  • Peter Krznaric (L) 9361
  • Ken Metsala (CoR) 2229
  • Tina Positano (PC) 1019

Cornwall:

  • (x)John Cleary (L) 12725
  • Leo Courville (NDP) 7044
  • Carol-Ann Ross (CoR) 4409
  • Don Kannon (PC) 3169

Don Mills:

Dovercourt:

Downsview:

Dufferin—Peel:

Durham Centre:

Durham East:

  • Gord Mills (NDP) 10960
  • Kirk Kemp (PC) 7836
  • Marilyn Pearce (L) 7836
  • Tim Crookall (FCP) 2487
  • Harry Turnbridge (CoR) 1286

Durham West:

Durham—York:

Eglinton:

  • (x)Dianne Poole (L) 12032
  • Anne Vanstone (PC) 11859
  • Jay Waterman (NDP) 7772
  • Dan King (G) 1340
  • Scott Bell (Lbt) 448

Elgin:

Essex—Kent:

Essex South:

  • (x)Remo Mancini (L) 10575
  • Donna Tremblay (NDP) 10363
  • Joan Flood (PC) 6335
  • Steve Posthumus (FCP) 2085

Etobicoke—Humber:

  • (x)Jim Henderson (L) 13582
  • Russ Springate (NDP) 10049
  • Aileen Anderson (PC) 9289
  • Tonny Dodds (FCP) 1292
  • David Moore (G) 586
  • Alan D'Orsay (Lbt) 380

Etobicoke—Lakeshore:

  • (x)Ruth Grier (NDP) 18118
  • Sam Shephard (L) 7006
  • Jeff Knoll (PC) 4854
  • Trish O'Connor (FCP) 1053
  • Phaedra Livingstone (G) 629

Etobicoke—Rexdale:

  • (x)Ed Philip (NDP) 17620
  • Aurelio Acquaviva (L) 4585
  • David Foster (PC) 3243
  • David Burman (G) 822

Etobicoke West:

  • Chris Stockwell (PC) 13713
  • (x)Linda LeBourdais (L) 10082
  • Judy Jones (NDP) 7992
  • Kevin McGourty (FCP) 1045
  • Geoffrey Lepper (G) 354
  • Janice Hazlett (Lbt) 320
  • Martin Fraser 304

Fort William:

  • (x)Lyn McLeod (L) 11798
  • Dan Hutsul (NDP) 10453
  • Harold Wilson (PC) 4300

Fort York:

Frontenac—Addington:

Grey—Owen Sound:

  • Bill Murdoch (PC) 13742
  • Peggy Hutchinson (NDP) 11280
  • (x)Ron Lipsett (L) 10257
  • John Ross (FCP) 2147
  • Don Cianci (G) 476
  • Oleh Stebelsky (Lbt) 144

Guelph:

Halton Centre:

  • (x)Barbara Sullivan (L) 13494
  • Bob Taylor (PC) 12279
  • Richard Banigan (NDP) 10163
  • James Bruce (FCP) 1232
  • Bill Frampton (FP) 731
  • Jim Stock (Lbt) 624

Halton North:

Hamilton Centre:

  • David Christopherson (NDP) 14029
  • (x)Lily Munro (L) 7814
  • Graham Snelgrove (PC) 2116
  • Brent Monkley (G) 605
  • Julien Foss (Lbt) 429
  • Jewell Wolgram (FCP) 365

Hamilton East:

  • (x)Robert Mackenzie (NDP) 20289
  • Craig Dowhaniuk (L) 5525
  • Rom Tomblin (PC) 1676
  • Emidio Corvaro (FCP) 846

Hamilton Mountain:

  • (x)Brian Charlton (NDP) 22488
  • Grant Darby (PC) 7709
  • Al Bailey (L) 7432

Hamilton West:

  • (x)Richard Allen (NDP) 18550
  • Helen Wilson (L) 7236
  • David Cairnie (PC) 4361
  • Lynne Scime (FCP) 2324
  • Hans Wienhold (CoR) 306

Hastings—Peterborough:

  • Elmer Buchanan (NDP) 11283
  • (x)Jim Pollock (PC) 10387
  • Mike Beeston (L) 4285
  • Anthony Kuttschrutter (FCP) 1199
  • Ronald Gerow (CoR) 1128

High Park—Swansea:

  • Elaine Ziemba (NDP) 11432
  • (x)David Fleet (L) 8159
  • Yuri Pokaliwsky (PC) 4674
  • Colum Tingle (FCP) 409
  • Bill Senay (G) 332
  • Michael Beech (Lbt) 331

Huron:

  • Paul Klopp (NDP) 10020
  • Ken Campbell (PC) 9066
  • Jim Fitzgerald (L) 6653
  • Tom Clark (FCP) 2931
  • Allan Dettweiler (Lbt) 400

Kenora:

  • (x)Frank Miclash (L) 8152
  • Doug Miranda (NDP) 7821
  • Henry Wetelainen 2357
  • Dean McIntyre (PC) 1776

Kingston and the Islands:

Kitchener:

Kitchener—Wilmot:

  • Mike Cooper (NDP) 16056
  • Carl Zehr (L) 10869
  • Lance Bryant (PC) 7342
  • Thomas Borys (FCP) 2270

Lake Nipigon:

  • (x)Gilles Pouliot (NDP) 8335
  • Judy Tinnes (L) 3038
  • Jim Vibert (PC) 735
  • Bill Thibeault (FCP) 632

Lambton:

Lanark—Renfrew:

  • Leo Jordan (PC) 11063
  • Guin Persaud (L) 9665
  • Harry Martin (NDP) 8541
  • Murray Reid (CoR) 2938
  • Frank Foley (FCP) 1853

Lawrence:

  • (x)Joseph Cordiano (L) 11786
  • Shalom Schachter (NDP) 10179
  • Henry Gallay (PC) 3557
  • Sandor Hegedus (Lbt) 431
  • Paul Rombough (G) 411

Leeds—Grenville:

  • (x)Bob Runciman (PC) 16846
  • Chris Puddicombe (L) 9172
  • Art Lane (NDP) 8312

Lincoln:

London Centre:

  • Marion Boyd (NDP) 17837
  • (x)David Peterson (L) 9671
  • Mark Handelman (PC) 5348
  • John Van Geldersen (FCP) 982
  • Lloyd Walker (F) 498
  • Terry Smart 272
  • Issam Mansour (Comm) 84
  • Sidney Tarleton 73

London North:

London South:

Markham:

  • (x)Don Cousens (PC) 25595
  • Frank Scarpitti (L) 15128
  • Rob Saunders (NDP) 8459
  • Eric Skura (FCP) 1086
  • Ian Hutchison (Lbt) 642
  • Gary Walsh 311

Middlesex:

Mississauga East:

  • (x)John Sola (L) 12448
  • Mike Crone (NDP) 9177
  • Brad Butt (PC) 8285
  • Peter Sesek 1363
  • Chris Balabanian (F) 411

Mississauga North:

Mississauga South:

  • (x)Margaret Marland (PC) 17126
  • Sue Craig (NDP) 7579
  • Donna Scott (L) 6624
  • Scott McWhinnie (G) 1323

Mississauga West:

  • (x)Steve Mahoney (L) 20038
  • Tom Malone (NDP) 13938
  • Judi Bachman (PC) 11945
  • Emanuel Batler (Lbt) 892
  • Dian Achiceko 771

Muskoka—Georgian Bay:

Nepean:

  • (x)Hans Daigeler (L) 13723
  • Doug Collins (PC) 9870
  • John Raudoy (NDP) 7453
  • Dan Roy (G) 933
  • Dan Weiler (Lbt) 349

Niagara Falls:

  • Margaret Harrington (NDP) 13884
  • Wayne Campbell (L) 7979
  • Norm Puttick (PC) 3896
  • Ted Wiwchar (CoR) 3141
  • Art Klassen (FCP) 674
  • Donald MacDonald-Ross (G) 365

Niagara South:

  • Shirley Coppen (NDP) 11161
  • John Lopinski (L) 7232
  • Doug Martin (PC) 4032
  • Glen Hutton (CoR) 1547

Nickel Belt:

  • (x)Floyd Laughren (NDP) 9925
  • Betty Rheaume (L) 3267
  • Gren Rogers (CoR) 2796
  • Paul Demers (PC) 967

Nipissing:

  • (x)Mike Harris (PC) 15469
  • Stan Lawlor (L) 10745
  • Dawson Pratt (NDP) 7039
  • Edward Gauthier (FCP) 488

Norfolk:

Northumberland:

  • (x)Joan Fawcett (L) 11984
  • Angus Read (PC) 10890
  • Judi Armstrong (NDP) 9581
  • Doug Young (CoR) 1677
  • Steve Prust (FCP) 1213
  • John Meiboom (Lbt) 395

Oakville South:

  • Gary Carr (PC) 10949
  • (x)Doug Carrothers (L) 10841
  • Danny Dunleavy (NDP) 6483
  • Terry Hansford (CoR) 1057
  • Josef Petriska (G) 1038
  • Adriana Bassi (FCP) 996

Oakwood:

Oriole:

  • (x)Elinor Caplan (L) 10655
  • Lennox Farrell (NDP) 8441
  • Sam Billich (PC) 5435
  • Roland Brown (Lbt) 578
  • Greg Knittl (G) 345

Oshawa:

  • Allan Pilkey (NDP) 16601
  • Jim Carlyle (L) 5116
  • Cliff Fillmore (PC) 3871
  • Gary Jones (CoR) 1585

Ottawa Centre:

Ottawa East:

Ottawa—Rideau:

  • (x)Yvonne O'Neill (L) 13454
  • Larry Jones (NDP) 8845
  • Paul Beaudry (PC) 5234
  • Larry Denys (FCP) 1049
  • Jim MacPhee 861
  • Marc Schindler (Lbt) 252

Ottawa South:

  • Dalton McGuinty (L) 13845
  • Margaret Armstrong (NDP) 7826
  • Darrel Kent (PC) 7399
  • Stephen Johns (G) 612
  • David Fitzpatrick (FCP) 503

Ottawa West:

  • (x)Bob Chiarelli (L) 13908
  • Brian Mackey (PC) 9068
  • Allan Edwards (NDP) 8391
  • David Boyd (CoR) 1044
  • Ian Whyte (G) 1011

Oxford:

Parkdale:

  • (x)Tony Ruprecht (L) 8080
  • Sheena Weir (NDP) 7557
  • John Swettenham (PC) 941
  • Robert Hunter (G) 325
  • James McCulloch (Lbt) 241
  • Debra Stone 167
  • Joe Young 106

Parry Sound:

  • (x)Ernie Eves (PC) 10078
  • Randy Sheppard (L) 5125
  • Richard Thomas (G) 4061
  • Joe Boissonneault (NDP) 2993
  • Julia Duggan (FCP) 763

Perth:

  • Karen Haslam (NDP) 11712
  • Gerry Teahen (L) 8721
  • Ron Christie (PC) 8600
  • Gordon Maloney (FCP) 2769

Peterborough:

Port Arthur:

Prescott and Russell:

Prince Edward—Lennox:

Quinte:

  • (x)Hugh O'Neil (L) 11114
  • Greg Meehan (NDP) 7010
  • Doug Rollins (PC) 5825
  • Stu Meeks (CoR) 3411
  • Dave Switzer (FCP) 2331

Rainy River:

Renfrew North:

  • (x)Sean Conway (L) 13082
  • Ish Theilheimer (NDP) 5916
  • Frank Adlam (CoR) 5510
  • Diane Yakabuski (PC) 4586
  • Stephen Stanistreet (FCP) 1104

Riverdale:

  • Marilyn Churley (NDP) 14086
  • Pat Marquis (L) 5572
  • John Ruffolo (PC) 1578
  • Leanne Haze (G) 811
  • Daniel Hunt (Lbt) 682

St. Andrew—St. Patrick:

St. Catharines:

  • (x)Jim Bradley (L) 11565
  • Dave Kappelle (NDP) 10629
  • Bruce Timms (PC) 3926
  • Eva Longhurst (CoR) 2384
  • Bert Pynenburg (FCP) 1331

St. Catharines—Brock:

St. George—St. David:

Sarnia:

  • Bob Huget (NDP) 10860
  • Mike Bradley (L) 8540
  • Mike Stark (PC) 6269
  • Terry Burrell (FCP) 2691
  • Bill Ferguson (CoR) 652
  • Margaret Coe (Lbt) 574

Sault Ste. Marie:

  • Tony Martin (NDP) 14036
  • Don MacGregor (L) 13339
  • Don Edwards (CoR) 7991
  • John Solski (PC) 3347

Scarborough—Agincourt:

  • (x)Gerry Phillips (L) 13347
  • Keith MacNab (PC) 8640
  • Ayoub Ali (NDP) 6763
  • Bill Galster (Lbt) 1368

Scarborough Centre:

  • Steve Owens (NDP) 12324
  • (x)Cindy Nichols (L) 9256
  • Joe Trentadue (PC) 5282

Scarborough East:

Scarborough—Ellesmere:

Scarborough North:

  • (x)Alvin Curling (L) 13393
  • Victor Deane (NDP) 9477
  • Harold Adams (PC) 5367
  • Louis Di Rocco (FCP) 1199
  • James Greig (G) 620

Scarborough West:

Simcoe Centre:

  • Paul Wessenger (NDP) 15711
  • (x)Bruce Owen (L) 12869
  • Ben Andrews (PC) 10013
  • Bonnie Ainsworth (CoR) 2979

Simcoe East:

  • (x)Al McLean (PC) 14828
  • Dennis Bailey (NDP) 14088
  • Jim Files (L) 7219
  • John McLean (Lbt) 1263

Simcoe West:

  • (x)Jim Wilson (PC) 11710
  • Leo Loserit (NDP) 9870
  • Gary Johnson (L) 7765
  • James McGillivray (FCP) 2744

Stormont—Dundas—Glengarry & East Grenville:

  • (x)Noble Villeneuve (PC) 11887
  • Denis Sabourin (L) 8386
  • Helena McCuaig (NDP) 5357
  • Bernie Lauzon (CoR) 3452

Sudbury:

  • Sharon Murdock (NDP) 13407
  • (x)Sterling Campbell (L) 10010
  • Bill Christiansen (CoR) 5785
  • Mike Franceschini (PC) 3318

Sudbury East:

  • (x)Shelley Martel (NDP) 17536
  • J.Y. Robert (L) 7484
  • Greg Bigger (CoR) 3754
  • John Johnson (PC) 1458

Timiskaming:

  • (x)David Ramsay (L) 8364
  • Michelle Evans (NDP) 6191
  • Garfield Pinkerton (PC) 2261
  • James Fawcett (CoR) 2250
  • Doug Fraser (G) 713

Victoria—Haliburton:

  • Dennis Drainville (NDP) 15467
  • Ron Jenkins (PC) 8947
  • Patrick O'Reilly (L) 7668
  • Brad Medd (FCP) 1419
  • Hugh Boyd 971
  • Ron Hawkrigg (Lbt) 417

Waterloo North:

Welland—Thorold:

  • (x)Peter Kormos (NDP) 20488
  • Gord McMillan (L) 7557
  • Cam Wilson (PC) 2893
  • John Sabados (CoR) 878
  • Barry Fitzgerald (F) 386

Wellington:

  • Ted Arnott (PC) 12141
  • Dale Hamilton (NDP) 10837
  • John Green (L) 7668

Wentworth East:

  • Mark Morrow (NDP) 15224
  • (x)Shirley Collins (L) 12077
  • Doug Conley (PC) 5609
  • Victor Kammerer (G) 668
  • Albert Papazian 273
  • Anne Stasiuk 260

Wentworth North:

  • Don Abel (NDP) 11472
  • (x)Chris Ward (L) 11384
  • Don Matthews (PC) 8740
  • Rien Vanden Enden (FCP) 1236
  • Eileen Butson (CoR) 860

Willowdale:

Wilson Heights:

Windsor—Riverside:

  • (x)Dave Cooke (NDP) 21144
  • Doreen Oullette (L) 6640
  • Vivian Tregunna (PC) 1096
  • Earl Amyotte (FCP) 889

Windsor—Sandwich:

  • George Dadamo (NDP) 15952
  • (x)Bill Wyre (L) 11807
  • Merv de Pendleton (PC) 1186
  • Joe Crouchman 353

Windsor—Walkerville:

York Centre:

  • (x)Gregory Sorbara (L) 28056
  • Laurie Orrett (NDP) 18850
  • Dion McGuire (PC) 14656

York East:

  • Gary Malkowski (NDP) 10689
  • (x)Christine Hart (L) 9900
  • George Bryson (PC) 8021
  • Jim Copeland 380
  • Bedora Bojman (G) 364
  • John Matthew (Lbt) 303
  • Chris Frazer (Comm) 191

York Mills:

  • David Turnbull (PC) 13037
  • (x)Brad Nixon (L) 10390
  • Marcia McVea (NDP) 4830
  • Janet Creery (G) 577
  • Mary-Anne Sillimaa (Lbt) 373

York—Mackenzie:

  • (x)Charles Beer (L) 11462
  • George Timpson (PC) 11304
  • Keith Munro (NDP) 10681

York South:

  • (x)Bob Rae (NDP) 16642
  • Ozzie Grant (L) 4534
  • Andrew Feldstein (PC) 2561
  • Alex MacDonald (Lbt) 759
  • Phil Sarazen (G) 453

Yorkview:

  • George Mammoliti (NDP) 9945
  • (x)Claudio Polsinelli (L) 8326
  • Pedro Cordoba (PC) 1254
  • Roma Kelembet (Lbt) 303
  • Lucylle Boikoff 231

post-election changes:

Tony Rizzo (NDP) became an independent MPP on October 10, 1990, after questions were raised about labour practices in his bricklaying firms. He would later rejoin the NDP caucus.

Brant—Haldimand (res. Robert Nixon, July 31, 1991), March 5, 1992:

  • Ronald Eddy (L) 9565
  • David Timms (PC) 4758
  • Christopher Stanek (NDP) 2895
  • Donald Pennell (FCP) 2056
  • Ella Haley (G) 759
  • Janice Wilson (Ind) 250

Don Mills (dec. Margery Ward, January 22, 1993), April 1, 1993:

St. George—St. David (res. Ian Scott, September 8, 1992), April 1, 1993:

  • Tim Murphy (L) 8750
  • Nancy Jackman (PC) 6518
  • George Lamony (NDP) 1451
  • Louis Di Rocco (FCP) 347
  • Phil Sarazen (G) 209
  • Judith Snow (Ind [Renewal]) 119
  • Ed Fortune (Ind) 107
  • Robert Smith (Ind) 72
  • John Steele (Ind [Communist League]) 57

Dennis Drainville (NDP) became an independent MPP on April 28, 1993, as a protest against the Rae government's plans to introduce casinos to the province.

William Ferguson (NDP) became an independent MPP on April 30, 1993, following accusations relating to the Grandview scandal.

John Sola (L) became an independent MPP on May 11, 1993, after making comments about Canadian Serbs that most regarded as racist.

Peter North (NDP) became an independent MPP on October 27, 1993, claiming he had lost confidence in the Rae government. He tried to join the Progressive Conservatives, but was rebuffed.

Essex South (res. Remo Mancini, May 10, 1993), December 2, 1993:

  • Bruce Crozier (L) 12736
  • Joan Flood (PC) 3295
  • David Maris (NDP) 1100
  • Joyce Ann Cherry (FCP) 1060
  • Michael Green (G) 132
  • John Turmel (Ind) 84

Victoria—Haliburton (res. Dennis Drainville, September 27, 1993), March 17, 1994:

  • Chris Hodgson (PC) 11941
  • Sharon McCrae (L) 9571
  • Art Field (NDP) 1378
  • Ron Hawkrigg (Lbt) 252
  • Bradley Bradamore (Ind) 217
  • John Turmel (Ind) 123

William Ferguson (Ind) rejoined the NDP caucus on June 21, 1994, having been cleared of all charges.

St. Andrew—St. Patrick (res. Zanana Akande, August 31, 1994).

Markham (res. Don Cousens, September 30, 1994).

Kitchener (res. William Ferguson, October 8, 1994).

Bruce (res. Murray Elston, October 31, 1994).

See also


Preceded by:
1987 election
List of Ontario general elections Followed by:
1995 election









Links: Addme | Keyword Research | Paid Inclusion | Femail | Software | Completive Intelligence

Add URL | About Slider | FREE Slider Toolbar - Simply Amazing
Copyright © 2000-2008 Slider.com. All rights reserved.
Content is distributed under the GNU Free Documentation License.